18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 1st, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Sheetz, 1508 Cedar Cliff Drive for a non-active retail theft. Employees reported that a black male entered the store and stole multiple bottles of wine and multiple bags of Doritos. The suspect then left in the passenger seat of a Chevrolet Equinox with a known license plate. The theft resulted in a loss of $57.75. Video of the theft was provided to police.
Through investigation that vehicle was used in multiple thefts at surrounding Sheetz locations and the suspect was identified as Anthony Miller. Based upon those thefts police were able to positively identify Miller as the individual stealing at the Lower Allen Sheetz.
Miller was found to have one previous conviction for retail theft making this one a misdemeanor.
Charges were filed and a summons for Miller was issued.
On December 11th, 2025, Miller failed to appear for his preliminary hearing and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
1508 Cedar Cliff Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Dec 11, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-484-2025
Reference ID
LA-25-05528
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.