18 2709 (A)(4) HARASSMENT
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
On July 31st, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department took a report of harassment in the 100 Bk of Blacksmith Road. The victim reported that the defendant Philip Gizzi was harassing them and trying to get money from them. Gizzi sent the victim multiple vulgar messages The victim asked Gizzi to stop messaging him dozens of time and Gizzi refused unless he received money.
Based upon the facts, charges were filed, and a summons was issued.
On December 4th, 2025, Gizzy failed to appear for his preliminary hearing and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
100 Bk Blacksmith Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Dec 4, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-449-2025
Reference ID
LA-25-04346
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.