75 1543 (B)(1)(III) DRIVING WHILE DUI SUSPENDED
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 21st, 2026, at 12:53 PM, an officer from Lower Allen Township Police Department was conducting traffic enforcement in the 1200 Bk of Lower Allen Dr. They observed a vehicle drive by and ran the registration. Upon running the registration it was found the owner was DUI suspended. The officer obtained a photograph of the owner and it matched who was driving the vehicle. A traffic stop was conducted which confirmed the operator was the owner, Cinnamon Brown. Brown was found to have multiple prior convictions of driving while DUI suspending making this one a misdemeanor.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued.
On July 2nd, 2026, Brown failed to appear for her preliminary hearing and a warrant was issued for her arrest.
Location
1200 Lower Allen Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Jul 2, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-117-2026
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.