75 3808(A)(1) ILLEGALLY OPERATING A MOTOR VEHICLE NOT EQUIPPED WITH IGNITION INTERLOCK
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On January 7th, 2026, at 4:56 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Carlisle Road and 18th Street for a crash. Officers arrived and spoke to one of the drivers, Justin Bobb. It was found the Bobb was required to have an ignition interlock due to his license being suspended for DUI. Bobb's vehicle did not contain the required ignition interlock.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Bobb.
On February 20th, 2026, Bobb failed to appear for their preliminary hearing and a warrant was issued for their arrest.
Location
Carlisle Rd at 18th St
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Feb 20, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-14-2026
Reference ID
LA-26-00123
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept