(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
57
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On August 16th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Walmart, 3400 Hartzdale Drive for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention provided video which showed an older black male loading home appliances into a cart and exiting the store without paying for them. The total value was $1076.00.
The suspect was observed entering a silver Honda with a known registration. The registration came back to a Marc Bates whose license photo matched the suspect of the theft.
Charges were completed and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Aug 17, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-320-2026
Reference ID
LA-26-04185
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.