18 4101 (A)(2) FORGERY
18 3922 (A)(1) THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
49
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On October 29th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Walmart, 3400 Hartzdale Drive for a non-active fraud. Loss prevention provided video of a black male using three counterfeit $100 bills on October 27th, 2025.
Through investigation the suspect was positively identified as Michael Allen.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for Allen's arrest.
Location
3400 Hartzdale Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Feb 3, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-38-2026
Reference ID
LA-25-06044
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.