Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Our Townships
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Forms
  • DRUG TIP SUBMISSION
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Locust Township Police Fulltime Patrolman Position
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Megan's Law
ServicesCrashDocsOnline ReportingContact Us
Open Records / RTKL Request
  • RTK Request
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Locust TWP PD
  • 1223 Numidia Dr A, Catawissa, PA 17820
  • (570) 799-5806
  • Locust Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Locust Township Police Department on X
Chief Paul Hilliard
locustpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Columbia County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Locust Township Police Department Homepage
Locust Township Police Department Logo

Locust Township Police Department

Chief Paul Hilliard
locustpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 799-5806
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Our Townships
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • DRUG TIP SUBMISSION
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Special Needs Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
  • CrashDocs
  • Online Reporting
  • Contact Us
  • Open Records / RTKL Request
    • RTK Request

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Locust Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Locust Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Found Tools

Details Map

The Locust Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating the owner of a bag of utility worker lineman tools. The bag was discovered on Numidia Drive, near the intersection of Queen City Road.  Please contact the Locust Township Police Department with any information as to the owner.

Location

Catawissa, PA 17820

Date

Jul 31, 2026

Reference ID

26-00002000

Created Aug 1st, 2026
Submit a Tip
Locust TWP PD
1223 Numidia Dr A
Catawissa, PA 17820
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Locust TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Locust Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play