The Bloomsburg Police Department is investigating a burglary that occurred at Infinity Vapes on 11/8/17 at approximately 0109 hours. The actor smashed out a side store front window before entering the East Main Street business and absconding with cash and merchandise. the actor was last seen fleeing on East Main Street towards Center Street at approximately 0112 hours. If you have any information regarding this incident, contact Officer Bowman at 570-784-4155 ext. 174
Location
9 East Main Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Incident Date
Nov 8, 2017 @ 1:12 AM
Incident Type
Burglary
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia County District Attorney's Office.