On Tuesday August 23, 2022 at approximately 1815 hours, Officers received a report of vandalism at a residence in the 300 block of North Fourth Street. Ice cream and other food items were smeared all over the victims porch along with a written sign saying "f*ck you." The vandalism occurred between the hours of 6:30-10:30am.
Then on Wednesday August 24th, 2022 officers were called back to the same residence of North Fourth Street for more vandalism done over night between the hours of 1:00-6:00am.
**all suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilt in a court of law**
If anyone has any information or video recording of anything suspicious between the hours of 6:30-10:30am On Tuesday August 23, 2022, please contact The Catawissa Borough Police Department at 570-356-7102 or at the non-emergency number 570-784-6300. If you have any video recordings you can email them to cpd@catawissaboro.com
Location
300 Block North Fourth Street
Catawissa, PA 17820
Incident Date
Aug 23, 2022 @ 6:30 AM
Incident Type
Vandalism