Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Forms
    • Forms
  • Catawissa Borough Official Website
  • Catawissa Borough Ordinances
  • Chiefs Welcome Message
  • Mission Statement
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Megan's LawServicesOur BoroughContact UsAbout USPack the BackpackResources
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Catawissa Boro PD
  • 118 North Third Street, Catawissa, PA 17820
  • (570) 356-7102
  • Catawissa Borough Police Department on Facebook
Chief Joshua Laidacker
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Columbia County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Catawissa Borough Police Department Homepage
Catawissa Borough Police Department Logo

Catawissa Borough Police Department

Chief Joshua Laidacker
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 356-7102
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Forms
      • Forms
    • Chiefs Welcome Message
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Megan's Law
  • Services
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • About US
  • Pack the Backpack
  • Resources

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Catawissa Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Catawissa Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Theft of Hand Truck

Details Map

On Wednesday September 9, 2020, officers were called to 1200 block of South Fourth Street for a stolen gray hand truck valued at $50.00. It was taken from behind the victim’s garage within the last three days.

Later that day, the hand truck was located.

Location

124 South Fourth Street
Catawissa, PA 17820

Incident Date

Sep 9, 2020 @ 12:10 PM

Incident Type

Theft

Created Dec 2, 2020 @ 2:11 AM | Updated Dec 2, 2020 @ 7:20 PM
Submit a Tip
Catawissa Boro PD
118 North Third Street
Catawissa, PA 17820
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Catawissa Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Catawissa Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Catawissa Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Catawissa Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play