On Monday September 28, 2020, officers were called to 200 block of North Third Street for an assault. The reporting person/victim stated that she was struck her in the head by her ex-boyfriends’ sister over an argument over one of the ex-boyfriends children being put in time out for an extended period of time. There were no visible marks on reporting person/victim.
No charges were filed due to lack of evidence.
Location
223 North Third Street
Catawissa, PA 17820
Incident Date
Sep 8, 2020 @ 2:16 PM
Incident Type
Assault - Other