(23)6114(A)Contempt For Violation Of Order Or Agreement(PFA)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 3rd 2020 at approximately 1610 hours. Officers received a phone call from victim on the 200 block of South Third Street that her son was violating an active PFA (protection from abuse) order. The suspect entered the victim’s garage without consent.
Note: This is an incident from earlier in the year, the Catawissa Borough Police Department is working on adding all incidents from 2020, therefore incidents posted on Crimewatch may not be in chronological order.
Location
200 Block
South Third Street
Catawissa, PA 17820
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
CBPD 20-0977
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Catawissa Borough Police Department.