On November 6 , 2017, at approximately 1800 hours, this department was requested to assist Berwick Borough Police Department to an address located within Briar Creek Township of Columbia County PA in an attempt to serve a warrant held by their department. Their warrant was successfully served and while serving their warrant this department also took into custody another individual who had multiple warrants from multiple counties. David Bobe was apprehended and is a wanted person in connection to a Snyder County Robbery among other warrants in other areas. Both individual's were taken into custody without any further incident and transported to Columbia County Jail.
Location
80 Heller Road
Berwick, PA 18603
Incident Date
Nov 6, 2017 @ 6:18 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal