On October 25th, 2023 this department responded to property damage at the Briar Creek Lake Park. Numerous tracks were left in the field. Anyone with information can submit a tip through this Crime Watch Portal.
Location
100 Lake Rd
Berwick, PA 18603
Incident Date
Oct 24, 2023
Incident Type
Vandalism