Search Link search
Home
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Resources
  • Forms
    • House Check Form
    • RTK Request
ServicesMegan's LawOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Briar Creek TWP PD
  • 150 Municipal Road, Berwick, PA 18603
  • (570) 759-0354
  • Briar Creek Township Police Department on Facebook
Kristen Cunnington, Chief of Police
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Columbia County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Briar Creek Township Police Department Homepage
Briar Creek Township Police Department Logo

Briar Creek Township Police Department

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 759-0354
  • Home
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Resources
    • Forms
      • House Check Form
      • RTK Request
  • Services
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Briar Creek Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Briar Creek Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

badge.png
20180824_150829.jpg

Scattering Rubbish

Details Map

On August 24, 2018  at approximately 1:30PM,  this department is responded to the Briar Creek Lake (dockside) located in Briar Creek Township to investigate a large dumping of approximately 15 to 17 bags of drywall pieces and other garbage.  If anyone has any information as to who may be involved in this case, please contact this department at 570-759-0354 or submit a tip through this Crime Watch Portal.

Location

140 Evansville Rd
Berwick, PA 18603

Date

Aug 24, 2018

Reference ID

BC18-002068

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Aug 26th, 2018
badge.png
20180824_150829.jpg
Submit a Tip
Briar Creek TWP PD
150 Municipal Road
Berwick, PA 18603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Briar Creek TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Briar Creek Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play