On July 28th, 2019 at approximately 0334 hours, this department was dispatched to the area of 400 Fowlersville Road, North Centre Township, for a motor vehicle accident, vehicle in a yard. Through further investigation, the operator was found to be driving under the influence of alcohol and was subsequently arrested.
Location
439 Fowlersville Road Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2019
Reference ID
BC19-001427
Disposition
Charges were waived to County court.
Judge
Honorable Richard W. Knecht
Created Oct 22nd, 2019
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Briar Creek Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Briar Creek Township Police Department.