(1) count Aggravated Assault (F-2)
Endagering the Welfare of Children (F3)
(1 ) count each; Simple Assault (M-2)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 05th 2019 the Berwick Police Department concluded a child abuse investigation regarding Jonathan Young. It was found that while in the care of a child, he intentionally threw a metal fidget at a 5 year old. The fidget spinner struck the child and caused an injury.
Location
1624 Spring Garden Ave.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2019
Reference ID
20190218M0500
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.