(1 Count) Strangulation (F1)
(1 count) Simple Assualt (M)
(1 count) Harrasment (S)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/23/2020 at approximately 2310 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 500 block of West 2nd Street for a domestic disturbance. Berwick Officers spoke with the victim who stated Logan Vial came to the residence intoxicated and when the victim reached for the cell phone, Vial grabbed the victim by the throat and threw the victim onto the bed. The victim then got free and called the police, to which Vial ran from the scene.
Location
500 block of W. 2nd Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20201024M2078