TERRORISTIC THREATS
SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Domestic Assault Arrest
A victim reported a series of domestic assaults occurring in the 100 block of Summerhill Avenue. The victim alleged that Johnnie Venditti repeatedly struck her and threatened her and her family, causing visible injuries. Venditti was charged in connection with the investigation.
All persons are presumed innocent unless proven guilty in court.
Location
100 Block Summerhill Ave.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.