(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/8/2021 at approximately 1141 hours, Berwick Police Officer was on patrol in a fully marked police vehicle in 1100 block of Pine Street when he observed a female and male walking southbound on Pine Street. The officer immediately identified the male as Cody Turse and he knew Turse to have an active felony warrant out of the Bloomsburg Police Department. As soon as the officer neared Turse, he fled on foot through multiple yards.
Location
200 block of East 10th Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2021
Reference ID
20210709M1337