BURGLARY
THEFT (F2)
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F2)
Age
36
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
$230,000 Burglary Arrest
Berwick Police investigated the theft of approximately $230,000 in sports cards, antique signs, and collectibles from a property in the 500 block of East 8th Street. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Adrian Bankes, Cody Troell, and Nathan Slusser. Search warrants were executed on a vehicle and residence, and the stolen property was recovered.
All persons are presumed innocent unless proven guilty in court.
Location
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.