(1 count) Criminal Trespass (F2)
(1 count) Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1 count) Criminal Mischief (M3)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/4/2021 at approximately 2335 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of Hughes Street for a break-in in progress. Berwick Officers spoke with the victim who stated that Henry Traugh III arrived at the residence and demanded inside. The victim stated no and at that time, Traugh began striking the door while yelling “I’m going to ******* kill you.” Traugh kicked the door open, but fled from the scene prior to the police arriving.
Location
200 block Hughes Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20210105M0039