(1) Count (F) Possession of a Controlled Substance with Intent to Deliver
(1) (M) Possession A Controlled Substance
(1) (M) Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/14/18 at 6:40 AM the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to Anderson Ice for a male passed out in a vehicle. Officers arrived and found Tylor Tongel asleep behind the wheel of the running vehicle. Officers observed narcotic paraphernalia within the vehicle. Upon searching the vehicle, officers located heroin, 31 grams of marijuana and multiple forms of paraphernalia associated with the use and sale of narcotics.
Location
W. 3rd St and Oak St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2018
Reference ID
20180414M0862
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.