(1 count) 18 2702 (A)(1) Aggravated Assault (F1)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On January 18, 2024, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to 213 East 8th Street for a report of an assault. It was reported by Julie Calabro-Taylor that her daughter, Megan Taylor, grabbed her by her hair, hit her in the mouth, threw her onto the bed and hit her left torso area with a large object. EMS arrived on scene and suspected that Calabro-Taylor sustained at least (4) four broken ribs. Calabro-Taylor was then transported to the Geisinger Medical Center in Danville.
Location
213 East 8th Street
2nd Floor
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2024
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.