(1) count of Simple Assault
(1) count of Harrassment
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 10/18/2020 at approximately 1501 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 500 block of West 2nd Street for a domestic disturbance. Berwick Police Officers arrived on scene and spoke with the victim, who stated Jeremy Talanca grabbed the victim by the collar of the shirt and shook the victim. Then Talanca struck the victim in the mouth and ran from the scene.
Location
W. 2nd Street
Lasalle St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20201018M2037
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.