(1 count) Burglary (F1)
(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (M2)
(1 count) Loitering & Prowling at Night Time (M3)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, May 6, 2022 at approximately 1312hrs, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 1200 block of Orange Street for a follow-up to a past break-in.
Berwick Police Officers arrived on the scene and the victim showed surveillance camera footage of Chalid Smalls-Stokes breaking into the rear of the residence. Smalls-Stokes was observed emptying the kitchen cabinets and refrigerator.
Location
1200 block of Orange Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
May 6, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
20220506M0769