(2 Counts) Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 Count) Criminal Use of a Communication Facility (F3)
( 1 Count) Intent to Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(2 counts) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Tuesday, April 12, 2022 at approximately 1312hrs, the Borough of Berwick Police Department’s Special Operations Group conducted an investigation into the illegal distribution of narcotics in the 600 block of LaSalle Street. Investigators made contact with Robert Shamp and based on a consent search, Berwick Police Officers seized (6) mason jars containing individually packaged marijuana strains, (1) package of brand new packaging material to bag the marijuana, (1) digital scale, and (1) sandwich bag box containing bags that is commonly used to sell higher quantities of marijuana.
Location
600 LaSalle Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
May 20, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20220421M0681