LOITERING AND PROWLING AT NIGHT
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On May 4, 2026, the Berwick Police Department investigated a trespassing complaint in the 800 block of Orange Street. Surveillance footage showed Anthony Shaffer on the victim’s property at approximately 3:00 a.m. riding a bicycle, carrying a backpack, and using a flashlight to look into a vehicle.
All persons charged with a crime are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 Block of Orange St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
May 28, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.