(1) Count Manufacture Delivery or Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver
(1) (M) Possession A Controlled Substance
(1) (count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On December 21, 2018 around 0045 hours, Offices conducted a traffic stop in the 100 block of E 13th Street. During the stop multiple individuals within the vehicle were found to have warrants. Tiffany Sellers was taken into custody and a search was conducted incident to the arrest. Found in Sellers possession was a large amount of crystal methamphetamine, packaging materials, a digital scale and a large quantity of money.
Location
100 E 13th St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2018
Reference ID
20181221M3573
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.