(1 count) Burglary (F2)
(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)
(1 count) Receiving stolen Property (F3)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 7, 2021, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to Midnite Towing, for a report of a burglary. The owner of Midnite Towning stated that the business had been entered overnight and several tools and Pennsylvania inspection stickers were taken. Video camera footage revealed that the acting vehicle was a Cadillac CTS.
On October 14, 2021 Berwick Police was contacted by the Buffalo Police Department in reference to the investigation. A 2014 Cadillac CTS was stopped attempting to cross the US - Canadian border and the operator, Alan Seijas, stated he stole all the tools in the vehicle from Midnite Towing.
Location
1336 West Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
20211010M1916