(1 count) Simple Assualt (M)
(1 count) Possession of Controlled Substance(M)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/12/2021 at approximately 1423 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of West Front Street for a domestic disturbance. An investigation revealed that Brenden Rodriguez got into a verbal argument with the victim, and then pushed the victim onto the ground causing head, neck, chest, and back injury.
Location
100 block W. Front St
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20210312M0510