(1 Count) Manufacture Delivery or Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver (F)
(1 Count) Criminal Use Of Communication Facility (F3)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
In November of 2022, the Borough of Berwick Police Department’s Special Operations Group arrested Jacob Rodgers subsequent to administering a controlled purchase of fentanyl from him.
Location
300 Block of East 3rd Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20220414M0638