(1 Count) Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
(1 Count) Criminal Conspiracy Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(2 Counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(2 counts) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On Thursday, November 3, 2022, the Borough of Berwick Police Department's Special Operations Group (SOG) applied for and was granted a narcotics-related search warrant for 214 Coughlin Street in Berwick Borough.
A search of the residence yielded: (46) glassine packets of fentanyl labeled "Outbreak", (2) small zip lock bags containing methamphetamine, (1) clear canister containing methamphetamine, (1) white container containing a crystal-like substance, (1) marijuana container containing marijuana, (1) medium-sized zip lock bag containing numerous smaller zip lock bags, and a digital scale that were all located in Shawn Robinholt's bedroom. A CVS fabric bag was located in the living room by the television that contained (3) marijuana blunts and a small amount of marijuana.
Robinholt was later taken into custody at his workplace. Robinholt was found to be in possession of $354.00 in US currency, (10) glassine packets of fentanyl stamped "outbreak", a black container with a white powder residue, and a container of marijuana wax.
Location
214 Coughlin Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 3, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20221103M1848