35 780-113(A)(30) Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On January 5, 2024, at approximately 2025hrs, a Berwick Police Officer located Brian Robbins walking in the 1100 block of West Front Street. The officer was aware that Robbins had an active arrest warrant from the Columbia County Sheriff's Office, so he initiated contact with Robbins near the intersection of West Front and Coughlin Streets. During a search incident to arrest, Robbins was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia, in weight and manner common with illegal narcotics distribution.
Location
1100 block of West Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation