SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
43
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Domestic Assault Arrest
Berwick Police responded to the 400 block of East Eighth Street for a domestic disturbance. The victim reported that Roberto Rivera pushed her to the ground, struck her, and bit her during an altercation, causing visible injuries. Rivera was taken into custody and charged.
All persons are presumed innocent unless proven guilty in court.
Location
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.