1 Count 18 4915.1 A1 Failure to Comply with Registration of Sexual Offenders Requirements
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
201 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
Between April 22, 2024 and April 29, 2024, Tristian RAMOS, an individual who is subject to registration of sexual offenders, committed an offense by failing to register with the Pennsylvania State Police as required, in that RAMOS had several unreported social media accounts on his cell phone, not listed on his Megan's Law Registration, in violation of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code.
Location
236 East 11th Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
May 21, 2024
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other