(1 Count) Arrest Prior to Requisition (F)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 24, 2022 at approximately 1043hrs, Officers from the Borough of Berwick Police Department and the United States Marshal Services' Violent Fugitive Offender Fugitive Task Force served an active arrest warrant out of New York on Craig Powers.
Location
300 block of Grant Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
20220324M0481
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.