(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 4/16/21 at approximately 1037 hours, Steven Potter had multiple active felony warrants and while in the area of Jackson and North Vine Street, fled from Berwick Police Officers.
Location
Jackson Street
North Vine Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20210416M0742B