(1) count of Aggravated Assault
(1) count of Robbery
(1) Count of Theft by Unlawful Taking
(1) count of Cruelty to Animals
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 2/27/2021 at approximately 1456 hours in the 200 block of South Coughlin Street, Jesse Pecorelli committed a robbery with another individual; who drove a motor vehicle which intentionally struck the victim. While attempting to flee the area after the robbery, the vehicle was driven over the victim causing serious bodily injury.
Location
200 block of S. Coughlin Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
20210227M0402
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.