(1 Count) Megan's Law Violation - Failure to Comply With Registration (F2)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Scott Moss, being an individual who is subject to registration under 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.13 did knowingly fail to register with the Pennsylvania State Police as required under 42 Pa.C.S. 9799.25. Moss, a Tier 2 offender, failed to report to the PA State Police for verification during his official verification window of 8/5/21 - 8/14/21.
Location
1300 block of Pine Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2021
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
20210824M1662
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.