(1) count Illegally Operating a Motor Vehicle Not Equipped with Ignition Interlock
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Tiffany Luczak was stopped for operating a vehicle with an inoperable headlamp. It was then found that due to two prior DUI convictions that she may only operate a vehicle with an Ignition Interlock device. On this evening she was operating a friend's vehicle that was not equipped with an Interlock.
Location
1400 BLOCK SPRING GARDEN AVE
BERWICK, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2017
Reference ID
20170909M1738
Disposition
18603
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.