(1) (M) Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) (count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/04/2018 around 2217 hours, the Berwick Police Dept. was dispatched to 809 Chestnut Street for a report of an unwanted person. Upon arrival police made contact with John Karns II who was seated on the front porch. During the course of the investigation Karns was found to be in possession of narcotics and paraphernalia.
Location
809 Chestnut St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2019