(1) count of Endangering the Welfare of A Child
(1) couint Possession with Intent to Deliver
(1) (M2) Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On January 24th the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to Name Brand Liquidators for an unresponsive female. Officers arrived on scene and found that Tanya Johnson had overdosed in the bathroom with her 3 year old child present. She was found to be in possession of a large amount of heroin.
Location
1510 W. Front St
Name Brand Liquidators
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2019
Reference ID
20190124M0257
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.