(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 12/5/2020 at approximately 1748hrs the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 1400 block of Fairview Ave for a possible break-in in progress. Berwick Police Officers arrived on scene and spoke with the victim who stated she had a friend stay over and was struck in the face by Shannon Marie Johnson. Officers observed a laceration inside of the victim’s mouth, to which Johnson admitted to striking the victim.
Location
1400 block of Fairview Ave
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20201205M2361
Disposition
Withdrawn
Arraignment Date
Dec 14, 2020