(1 count) Robbery
(1 Count Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
(1(M) Resisting Arrest
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 1/7/19 Berwick officers witnessed Christopher Johnson commit a strong armed robbery in the 200 block of West Front Street. When officers approached Johnson attempted to flee but he was captured several blocks later.
Location
201 W. Front St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2019
Reference ID
20190107M0074
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.