18 3502 A2 (F1) Burglary-Overnight Accommodation
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On or about, April 23, 2024, Matthew Hoze, committed the offense of burglary at 1225 2nd Avenue in Berwick Borough, when with the intent to commit a crime therein, he entered a building or occupied structure, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof that is adapted for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense no person is present. That is to say that Matthew Hoze entered the residence of 1225 2nd Avenue through a rear window at the time no person(s) were present, in violation of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code.
Location
1225 Second Avenue
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
May 23, 2024
Incident Type
Burglary