(1 Count) 35 780-113(a)(30) Manufacture Delivery or Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
(1 Count) 35 780-113(a)(16) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 Count) 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
After a thorough investigation by the Berwick Police Department's Special Operations Group, a search warrant was executed at a residence on Lasalle Street in Berwick, PA, resulting in the arrest of Clarence Harvey and the seizure of cocaine and firearms.
The investigation, which spanned over a week, focused on Harvey's alleged distribution and possession of cocaine with the intent to deliver, as well as the illegal possession of firearms. A search warrant was granted by Magistrate Brenda Hess-Williams, MDJ 26-3-02, for the residence at 527 Lasalle Street Berwick, PA 18603.
On May 1, 2025, Berwick Police Officers executed the search warrant and found two (2) replica handguns, twenty-five (25) individual bags of cocaine, and two (2) zip lock bags containing dozens of new packaging material. Harvey was taken into custody without incident.
Harvey has been charged with (1) felony count of possession with intent to deliver, (1) misdemeanor count of possession of a controlled substance, and (1) misdemeanor count of possession of narcotics paraphernalia.
All people are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
527 LaSalle Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
May 1, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.