(1 count) Robbery
(2) (M2) Simple Assault
(1 Count Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/24/17 at 01:57 AM this department received a report of a robbery and assault that had just occurred. It was later determined that Braedon Gurns, Robert Q. Brown, Noe Sagredo, Angelina Levanda, Courtney Tongel and Serena Remly had entered the residence to forcibly retrieve property. Gurns, Brown and Sagredo physically assaulted two males and took a resident’s wallet. While Levanda, Tongel and Remly chased a female occupant and prevented her from calling 911.
Arrest Date
Dec 25, 2017
Reference ID
20171225M2454
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Borough of Berwick Police Department.