(1 Count) Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
(2 Counts) Possession of Controlled or Counterfeit Substance (M)
(3 counts) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 Count) Make Repairs/Sell/Etc Offensive Weapon (M1)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On January 13, 2022, the Borough of Berwick Police Department’s Special Operations Group received information that Tammy Grosz had an active felony arrest warrant. Surveillance was conducted where she resided and Grosz was later secured into police custody. A search incident to arrest revealed Grosz was in possession of (151) packets of suspected fentanyl, roughly a gram of suspected methamphetamine, (12) used glassine packets, drug paraphernalia, a stun gun, and $311 in US currency. The fentanyl packets that were found in Grosz's possession were in "brick", and "bundle" quantities as well as single glassine bags.
Location
1700 block of North Mulberry Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20220114M0087