(1 count) Receiving stolen Property (F3)
(1 count) Unauthorized use of Motor Vehicle(M2)
(1 count) Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 4/29/21 at approximately 1838, the Berwick Police Department placed a white-colored 2005 Ford station wagon into NCIC as stolen. At approximately 2130 hours, Berwick Officers received video footage of Caleb Gross driving the stolen station wagon on the 1000 block of Mulberry Street.
Location
100 block of Mulberry Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
20210429M0827